All PHOTO ART category photos juried into 2017 Nature Visions Photo Expo from members of the 8 sponsoring camera clubs in Maryland and Virginia.

Joyce Harman: “Eclipse Art,” PHOTO ART, (MWCC), FIRST PLACE IN PHOTO ART OVERALL

Judy Guenther: “Contemplating the Taj” PHOTO ART, (NVPS), (PEOPLE’S CHOICE IN PHOTO ART & SECOND PLACE OVERALL PHOTO ART)

Lynn Cates: Cherry Blossoms (NVPS)

Bill Von Holle: Church of Christ on Spilled Blood Interior (NVPS)

Bill Corbett, (NVPS)

David Crooks, (NVPS)

Ginger Werz: Surf (NVPS)

Lee Halvorsen: Eagle Departs (NVPS)

Willa Siegel (NVPS)

Willa Siegel (NVPS)

Willa Friedman: Scout Reflected (NVPS)

Willa Friedman: Night Reflection, (NVPS)

Wayne Guenther: Kid Monks in Burma, (NVPS)

Wayne Guenther: Elegance, (NVPS)

Stanley Bysshe: Big Wheel, (NVPS)

Stanley Bysshe: Hydraulic, (NVPS)

Sandi
Croan: Kolmanskop, (NVPS)

Sandi Croan: Amsterdam Window Reflection, (NVPS)

Ron Taylor: Franciscan Ceiling, (NVPS)

Ron Taylor: Shaker-Shadows, (NVPS)

Roger Lancaster, (NVPS)

Robert Friedman: Lady With a Cigar, (NVPS)

Michael Whalen: Winchester Store Front, (NVPS)

Mark Chen: Among the Madding Crowd, (NVPS)

Mark Chen: Gone Fishin’, (NVPS)

Lynn Cates: Oregon, (NVPS)

Leonard Johnson, (NVPS)

Leonard Johnson, (NVPS)

Lee Halvorsen: Eagle Departs, (NVPS)

Laurie Kuyk, (NVPS)

Laurie Kuyk, (NVPS)

Kieu Hanh Vu: Synchronized Swimming, (NVPS)

Karol Murray, (NVPS)

Karol Murray, (NVPS)

Judy McGuire, (NVPS)

Judy Guenther: In the Grid, (NVPS)

John Murray, (NVPS)

John Murray, (NVPS)

Jim Williams: The Lookout, (NVPS)

Georgette Grossman: Wild Tulip Etching, (NVPS)

Georgette Grossman: Tree Basking in the Sun, (NVPS)

Fran Bastress: Reflection on the High Line, (NVPS)

Don Smith: Nubble Light, (NVPS)

David Tripp: Alpaca, (NVPS)

David Crooks, (NVPS)

Cammie Nilles, (NVPS)

Cammie Nilles, (NVPS)

Bill Corbett: Copenhagen, (NVPS)

Alan Goldstein: Highballing, (NVPS)

Alan Goldstein: Sleep in Heavenly Peace, (NVPS)

Robert Kelberg, (VPS)

Patricia Deege, (VPS)

Morton Friedman, (VPS)

Morton Friedman, (VPS)

Mary Rabadan, (VPS)

Lori Saunders, (VPS)

Kathrin Swoboda: Perfume Bottles, (VPS)

Kathrin Swoboda: Tricolored Heron Beak Down, (VPS)

Kathleen Furey, (VPS)

John Padbury, (VPS)

John Padbury, (VPS)

Harold Hanson: Mormon Row Early Morn, (VPS)

Gwen Bowden, (VPS)

Gwen Bowden: I Love Summer, (VPS)

Gloria Spellman: Ballet in Blue, (VPS)

David Kepley, (VPS)

David Kepley, (VPS)

Barbara Saffir: Hummer in Hand, (VPS)

Barbara Johnson, (VPS)

Barbara Johnson, (VPS)

Stan Collyer: Havana Mural, (NIHCC)

Stan Collyer: Getting Acquainted, (NIHCC)

Saul Pleeter, (NIHCC)

Nathanael Lee: Buddha’s Birthday, (NIHCC)

Nathanael Lee: Cherry Blossoms Walkway, (NIHCC)

Malgorzata Klosek: Lonely Ride, (NIHCC)

Jim Turner: Old Light Bulb, (NIHCC)

Jim Turner: Good Book, (NIHCC)

George Lea: Normandy Dunes, (NIHCC)

George Lea: Keukenhof, (NIHCC)

Douglas Wolters: In the Hive, (NIHCC)

Douglas Wolters: Flying Echinacea, (NIHCC)

Diane Poole: The Boss, (NIHCC)

David Terao: Burning Match, (NIHCC)

David Terao: Fireflies, (NIHCC)

David Blass: Diapnanous, (NIHCC)

Coriolana Simon: Edible Calligraphy, (NIHCC)

Tammy Trocki: Her Keds, (NBCC)

Roy Sewall: Soul Mates, (NBCC)

Roy Sewall: Artemis, (NBCC)

John Norvell: Morning in Chefchaouen, (NBCC)

John Norvell: Colonial Jail, (NBCC)

Jill Randell: Calanques, (NBCC)

Jill Randell: Palouse: Blowing in the Wind, (NBCC)

Jean-Pierre Ple: Coming Starboard on the Laura B, (NBCC)

James Corbett: Prickly Pear Paradise, (NBCC)

James Corbett: Sunset Schooner, (NBCC)

James Chia: Big Bang of the 3rd Kind, (NBCC)

Guillermo Olaizola: Palouse, (NBCC)

Eric Schweitzer: Through a Window, (NBCC)

Carol Walsh: (NBCC)

Carol Walsh, (NBCC)

Bruce Cyr, (NBCC)

Bruce Cyr, (NBCC)

Beth Altman: Chrome, (NBCC)

Beth Altman: Kitty, (NBCC)

Sandy Gherardi: Gossamer, (MWCC)

Sharon Eisenzopf: Smokin’ Hot, (MWCC)

Sharon Eisenzopf: Albany Reflections, (MWCC)

Sandy Gherardi: Foggy Morn, (MWCC)

Ryan Gallagher: Walk the Plank, (MWCC)

Ryan Gallagher: Overhanging Blossoms at the Basin, (MWCC)

Mills Kelly: Ringstrasse, (MWCC)

Joyce Harman: Eclipse Art I, (MWCC)

Joseph Pitera, (MWCC)

Joseph Pitera, (MWCC)

Jeanne Mitcho: Desert Morning, (MWCC)

Jackie Phillips: My Sweet Maddie, (MWCC)

Gene Garner: Watkins Glen Bridge, (MWCC)

Frank Robbins, (MWCC)

Elizabeth Koller: Shapes and Shadows, (MWCC)

Art Cole: Reflections, (MWCC)

Suzanne Thomassen, (MPC)

David Stossel: Ballerina, (MPC)

David Stossel: Dancer in Red, (MPC)

Lesley Ann Emerson: No Hope, (LRA)

Thomas Hamilton: Eclipse Over the Sawtooths, (LRA)

Reggie Forster: Shadow of the Anthem, (LPC)

Thomas Hamilton: Thunderstorm Over Dulles, (LRA)

Lesley Anne Emerson: To the Death, (LRA)

Jim Schlett: Moody Blue, (LRA)

Ellis Rosenberg: Epcot Selfie, (LRA)

Dawn Murphy: Cesky Krumlov Skyline, (LRA)

Samantha Marshall: Big Red, (LPC)

Patt Wattanasupt: Under the Church, (LPC)

Patt Wattanasupt: Windows Reflection, (LPC)

Niki Halkedis: One Loudoun Carnival, (LPC)

Lori Roll, (LPC)

John Tador: Water on Glass, (LPC)

John Tador: Cyanic Components, (LPC)

Jeff Johnson: Tire Swing, (LPC)

Jeff Johnson: Psychedelic Plates, (LPC)

James Torrenzano: Waiting, (LPC)

Gretchen Rutkowski: Let Me In, (LPC)

Gretchen Rutkowski: Light Travel, (LPC)

Geffrard Bourke, (LPC)

Fred Gillis: Rhythm in Blue, (LPC)

Denise Silva, (LPC)

Denise Silva, (LPC)

Charles Walker: Parasail, (LPC)

Charles Walker: Grist Mill, (LPC)